2007 Race results

31 December - Ely
10km
16th
Wesley
Benton 36:14 Personal Best
30th
Paul
Preston 37:30
57th Andy Buck 39:30
61st Amanda Henry 39:41 Personal Best
73rd Christian Gillibrand 40:23 Personal
Best
137th Eric Marseille 44:20 Personal Best
452nd Phyllida Hallidie 59:43 Personal
Best

26 December - Witham 5
mile
23rd Mark Clark 30:03
29th Paul Preston
30:39
48th Amanda Henry 31:55 Personal Best
101st Eric
Marseille 35:10 Personal Best
254th Mandy Turner 41:27
Personal Best
320th Amy Byford-Smith 45:14 Personal
Best
385th Emilie Lefebvre 52:05 Personal
Best

16 December - Harwich
XC
9th (Lady) Amanda Henry
69th Paul
Preston
116th Eric Marseille

09 December - Woodbridge
XC
8th Wesley Benton
24th Darren Judd
30th
Andy Buck
38th Christian Gillibrand
62nd Amanda
Henry
82nd Gail Pryke
105th Eric Marseille
108th
Paddy Lavin

02
December - Norwich Half Marathon
(1776 finishers)
39th Paul
Preston 1:22:33
93rd Amanda Henry 1:28:37 - Personal
Best
382nd Eric Marseille 1:42:07

25 November - Hadleigh 10
mile
10th Wesley Benton 1:00:36 - Personal
Best
22nd Darren Judd 1:03:14 - Personal Best
26th Jem
Smith 1:03:44 - Personal Best
32nd Mark Clark
1:04:55
53rd Amanda Henry 1:06:51 - Personal Best
54th
Andy Buck 1:06:57
56th Christian Gillibrand 1:07:11 -
Personal Best
83rd Charles Hann 1:11:24 - Personal
Best
115th Eric Marseille 1:15:21 - Personal Best
135th
Paddy Lavin 1:17:09
193rd Carol Shaw 1:22:57 - 1st V50
Lady
211th Jenny Standley 1:25:02 - Personal Best
237th
Robert Shaw 1:28:05
307th Lyndon Collier
1:37:20

18 November - Bungay Cross
Country
4th
David Laing 34:46
14th Wesley Benton 36:03
21st Darren Judd 37:09
66th Christian Gillibrand
41:10
79th Amanda Henry 41:45
99th Gail Pryke 43:32
118th Eric
Marseille
45:12
194th Mandy Turner
53:43
209th Paul Felton 58:16

18 November -
Chelmsford 10km

60th Paul Preston 37:16

11 November - Stowmarket
Scenic 7
8th Paul Preston 42:05
23rd Darren Judd 44:33 -
Personal Best
30th Jem Smith 45:19
41st Christian Gillibrand 46:28 -
Personal Best
51st Amanda Henry 46:45 - Personal Best
111th Eric Marseille
51:19 -
Personal Best
118th Chris
Moulton 51:27 - Personal Best
306th
Mandy Turner 1:04:19 -
Personal Best
329th Lyndon Collier
1:05:49

11 November - Leatherhead
10km
71st Charles Hann 42:13
196th Paddy Lavin
48:19

11 November - Stebbing 10
mile

237th Carol Shaw 1:20:44
257th Robert Shaw
1:22:30

04
November - Fritton Lake Cross Country
(5.9 miles)
6th David Laing
17th Paul
Preston
77th Amanda Henry
85th Eric
Marseille
110th Gail Pryke
166th Paul Felton
171st Mandy Turner

04 November - Billericay
10km
Carol Shaw 47:21
Robert Shaw
49:28

04 November - Dovedale
Dash

Alan Anstead

04 November - New
York Marathon

Wesley
Benton 3:13:46 Personal Best

07 October - Halstead Fun Run
(4.7 miles)
6th Christian Gillibrand -
31:44
9th Amanda Henry - 32:51 (2nd Lady)

07
October - Ickworth House 10km
30th Chris
Moulton - 46:17

14 October - Martlesham
10km
7th Wesley Benton - 36:32 -
Personal Best
10th Paul Preston - 37:47
17th Darren Judd -
38:37
24th Jem Smith - 39:53
37th Amanda Henry - 41:34 Personal Best -
1st
Lady
45th Alan Anstead - 42:13
65th Eric Marseille - 44:26 - Personal Best
74th Chris Moulton - 46:00
77th Carol Shaw -
46:09
81st Paddy Lavin - 46:41
97th Christine Dinnell - 47:57 - Personal Best
115th Robert Shaw -
50:38
120th Jenny Standley - 51:04 - Personal
Best
129th Kellie Barrett-Seward -
51:29 - Personal Best
140th Alex
Wilson - 53:12 - Personal Best
159th
Lenka Anstead - 55:24
178th
Mandy Turner - 56:57 - Personal Best
209th Jackie Morton - 1:05:50 - Personal Best
210th Emilie Lefebvre - 1:06:14
- Personal Best

21 October - Wix 5
Mile

8th Paul Preston - 29:48
12th Darren Judd - 30:16 - Personal Best
40th Amanda Henry - 33:24 - Personal
Best
59th Eric Marseille - 35:24 - Personal Best
163rd Jackie
Morton - 51:44 - Personal Best

28th October -
Worksop Half Marathon

Paddy
Lavin

28th October - Framlingham Cross Country (4.7
miles)

Paul Preston
Darren Judd
Amanda
Henry
Christian Gillibrand
Alan Anstead
Gail
Pryke
Eric Marseille
Carol Shaw
Robert Shaw

02 September - Framlingham
10km
14th Wesley Benton - 38:07
Personal Best
18th Paul Preston -
39:21
20th Darren Judd - 39:35
Personal Best
33rd Christian Gillibrand - 42:18
Personal
Best
36th Amanda Henry - 42:35
Personal Best - 2nd Lady
57th Chris
Moulton - 45:19 Personal Best
64th Eric
Marseille - 46:33 Personal
Best
74th
Carol Shaw - 47:15
141st Robert Shaw
- 54:38

09
September - Langham 10km

8th Wesley Benton -
37:10 Personal
Best
10th Paul Preston
- 38:03
11th Darren Judd - 38:31
Personal Best
15th Andy Buck -
39:04
23rd Christian Gillibrand -
41:02 Personal
Best
29th Jem Smith - 41:50
32nd Amanda Henry -
42:35
47th Chris Moulton - 44:54 Personal Best
49th Eric Marseille - 45:01
Personal Best
55th Paddy Lavin -
45:32
64th Carol Shaw - 47:51
93rd Jonathan Price - 52:18
94th Jennie Standley - 52:23 Personal Best
99th Robert Shaw - 53:04
117th
Alex Wilson - 57:02 Personal
Best
146th Phyllida Hallidie -
1:07:33
147th Lyndon Collier - 1:07:59

16
September - New Forest Half Marathon

42nd Darren
Judd - 1:29:41 Personal Best

23 September - Dedham
10km
73rd Chris Moulton - 46:15
75th Eric Marseille - 46:24
87th Paddy Lavin - 47:20
140th
Christine Dinnell - 50:26
148th Carol
Shaw -
51:11
167th Robert Shaw -
52:17
313th Jackie Morton - 1:08:05 Personal Best

30
September - Felixstowe Half Marathon

21st Wesley Benton - 1:22:34 Personal
Best
58th Christian
Gillibrand - 1:30:57 Personal Best
63rd Jem
Smith - 1:31:47
134th Paddy Lavin - 1:41:49
153rd Eric
Marseille - 1:43:10

30 September - Great North
Run

22085th Lyndon Collier - 2:18:42

26 August - Mersea 10
mile
15th Wesley Benton - 1:04:08
Personal Best
36th Amanda Henry -
1:10:27 Personal Best
37th Paul
Preston - 1:10:28
73rd Paddy Lavin -
1:17:51
85th Eric Marseille - 1:19:25 Personal
Best
89th Carol Shaw - 1:20:53
160th Robert Shaw
1:33:58

26 August - Mersea 5
mile

84th Mandy Turner -
47:01

13 August - Track 5km Ipswich Men
12th
Wesley Benton - 17:23 Personal Best
13th Paul Preston -
17:39
18th Darren Judd - 18:13 Personal Best
26th Andy
Buck - 19:47 Personal Best
40th Chris Moulton - 21:23
Personal Best
41st Paddy Lavin - 21:30 Personal
Best
58th Alex Wilson - 24:30 Personal
Best

13 August - Track 5km Ipswich
Ladies
9th Amanda Henry - 20:53 Personal
Best

05 August - Harlow 10 mile
Paul Preston - 1:06:11
Amanda
Henry - 1:12:20 Personal
Best

05 August - Holkham Hall
10km
13th Andy
Buck - 38:50
45th Jem Smith -43:33

26th July - Ekiden Relay
(Varying Distances)
A Team

7.2km - Andy
Buck - 28:45
5km - Jem Smith - 20:33
10km
- Wesley Benton - 38:54 Personal
Best 
5km - Mark Clark - 19:28
10km
- Paul Preston - 39:37
5km - Darren Judd
- 19:04
Total Time - 2:46:21 - Position
8th
 
C Team
7.2km
- Carol Shaw - 34:14
5km - Bob
French - 30:57
10km - Amanda
Henry - 44:44 Personal Best 
5km
- Chris Moulton - 23:07
10km - Lizzie
Sandford - 47:30
5km - Mandy
Turner - 29:22
Total Time - 3:29:50
- Position 30th

B
Team

7.2km - Robert Shaw - 38:20
5km - Lyndon Collier - 28:05
10km
- Christian Gillibrand - 44:14
5km
- Jonathan Price - 25:02
10km - Eric
Marseille - 49:20
5km - Alex
Wilson - 26:55 Personal Best
Total Time
- 3:30:56 - Position 31st

19th July - Harwich
5km

Paul
Preston - 17:59
Darren Judd - 18:39
Amanda Henry - 21:08
Personal Best
Eric Marseille - 21:51 Personal
Best

15 July - Brentwood 10km
132nd
Carol Shaw - 49:19
211th Robert Shaw -
54:56

13 July - Great Bentley 5
mile
25th Paul Preston - 29:51
30th Wesley
Benton - 30:07 Personal Best
50th Mark Clark -
31:30
98th Christian Gillibrand - 33:43 Personal
Best
118th Amanda Henry - 34:37 Personal Best
149th Eric
Marseille - 36:11 Personal Best
215th
Chris Moulton - 38:42

01 July - Newmarket 10km
22nd Andy Buck - 39:10
57th
Jem Smith - 44:49
97th Eric Marseille - 48:12 Personal Best
115th Chris Moulton -
49:28

28 June - Harwich
5km
Paul Preston - 18:06
Darren Judd -
18:41
Amanda Henry - 21:54

25 June - Track
5km Ipswich
8th Paul Preston - 17:29
11th
Wesley Benton - 18:11
10th Amanda Henry -
21:45

22 June - Stowmarket 5
mile
28th Paul Preston - 30:27
34th Andy Buck -
30:46
114th Amanda Henry - 35:52
137th Eric Marseille -
37:25
268th Lyndon Collier - 42:58

17 June - Capel 5
mile
3rd Paul Preston
- 30:42
7th Andy Buck - 31:14
18th
Amanda Henry - 36:19
24th Chris
Moulton -
38:23

15 June - Kirton 5
mile
24th Paul
Preston - 29:27
52nd Darren Judd
- 31:17
137th Amanda Henry - 35:17
Personal Best
160th Eric Marseille -
36:28 Personal
Best
182nd Chris
Moulton - 37:19
353rd Lyndon Collier - 44:27

10 June - Southend Half
Marathon
455th Carol Shaw - 1:55:17
844th Robert Shaw -
2:17:34
911th Phyllida Hallidie - 2:25:46

09 June
- Mont Saint Michel Marathon (Normandy)
3207th Eric Marseille -
4:41:14

08 June - Ipswich 5
mile
18th Paul Preston - 30:23
33rd Andy Buck -
31:25

08 June - Springfield 5
mile
177th Lyndon Collier -
43:45

07 June - Harwich
5km
Paul Preston - 17:42
Darren Judd - 18:24 - Personal Best
Amanda Henry -
21:36

01 June - Bury 5 mile
27th
Paul Preston - 29:47
50th Darren
Judd - 31:21
158th Eric Marseille - 36:40
215th Chris Moulton -
38:17

28 May - Brandon Half
Marathon
7th Paul
Preston 1:23:20
38th Christian
Gillibrand 1:34:07 Personal
Best
101st
Eric Marseille 1:46:36
223rd Phyllida
Hallidie
2:23:40

20 May - Sheffield Half
Marathon
681st
Paddy Lavin 1:39:02

20 May - Great Baddow 10
mile
251st Carol Shaw
1:17:55
453rd Robert Shaw 1:28:23
573rd Lyndon Collier 1:36:34

20 May -
Woodbridge 10km
9th Paul Preston 37:44

17 May
- Harwich 5km Handicap
Paul Preston
18:23
Darren Judd 18:27 Personal Best

13 May - Halstead
Marathon
8th Paul Preston 2:55:47 Personal
Best
24th Andy Buck 3:07:26 Personal Best
63rd Christian
Gillibrand 3:24:37 Personal Best

13 May - Frinton and Walton
Half Marathon

57th Eric Marseille 1:39:52
60th
Carol Shaw 1:40:18
111th Robert Shaw
1:53:45

29 April - Vienna
Marathon
3839th Eric Marseille
4:01

29 April - Breckland
10km
11th Paul Preston 37:03
24th Andy
Buck 38:53
32nd Darren Judd 39:57 Personal Best
63rd Christian Gillibrand 43:16 Personal
Best
78th Amanda Henry 44:45 Personal Best
130th Chris Moulton
48:38
275th Phyllida Hallidie 1:00:25
301st Kirsty
White 1:03:47

22 April - London
Marathon
Paul Preston 3:24:27
Jem Smith
3:25:02
Christian Gillibrand 3:35:37 Personal Best
Liz Sandford
3:40:30
Darren Judd 3:43:54 Personal Best
Carol Shaw 4:25:09
Jonathan
Price 5:05:14
Steve Collier 6:37:17 Personal Best

06 April - Sudbury Fun Run 5
miles
16th 30:12
Paul Preston
22nd 30:50 Darren Judd
24th 31:10 Andy
Buck
60th 34:00 Christian Gillibrand
68th 34:47 Jem Smith
79th 35:24 Amanda
Henry
93rd 36:42 Carol Shaw
119th 37:53 Chris Moulton
130th 38:32 David
Sandford
163rd 40:01 Jonathan Price
200th 42:53 Lyndon Collier
244th 45:30 Mandy
Turner
294th 48:51 Phyllida Hallidie
347th 53:27 Claire Risley
355th 59:41 Kirsty
White
397th 1:07:22 Gordon Poole

01 April - Bungay
Marathon
17th -
3:14:03 Andy Buck
23rd - 3:19:38 Amanda
Henry

AMANDA HENRY 1ST LADY AT
BUNGAY
MARATHON

01 April - Bungay Half
Marathon
2:18
Phyllida Hallidie
2:42
Kirsty White

25 March - Stowmarket 10
mile
Andy Buck
Darren Judd
Jem
Smith
Christian Gillibrand
Amanda Henry
Paul
Preston
Jamie Devereux

18 March -
Silverstone Half Marathon
Paul Preston
Darren
Judd
Amanda Henry
Christian Gillibrand
Jamie
Devereux
Jane Gartland
Phyllida Hallidie
Mandy
Turner

11 March - Hastings Half
Marathon

Carol Shaw
Robert Shaw

04 March - Wymondham 10 mile
177th Mandy Turner 1:38:19
178th Paul Preston 1:38:19

04 March - Wymondham 20 mile
67th Darren Judd 2:35:24

25 February - Bury 20 mile

50th Andy Buck 2:20:02
100th Amanda Henry 2:30:25
101st Paul Preston 2:30:25
Carol Shaw 1:5x:xx

25 February - Bury Nearly 10 (9.4 miles)

Robert Shaw 1:2x:xx
Mandy Turner 1:36:xx
Lyndon Collier 1:36:xx

18 February - Essex 20 mile (Great Bromley)

Andy Buck 2:15:23 (Personal Best)
Darren Judd 2:23:31 (Personal Best)
Amanda Henry 2:29:08 (Personal Best)
Jem Smith 2:35:09

04 February - Bury Cross Country

Senior Race
33rd Darren Judd
109th Chris Moulton

Junior Race
58th Grace Comber

04 February - Great Bentley Half Marathon

27th Paul Preston 1:17:35 (Personal Best)
84th Andy Buck 1:23:56 (Personal Best)
164th Amanda Henry 1:32:22 (Personal Best)

07 January - Suffolk Championships Cross Country

Ladies 3.75 mile - 7th Team Overall
8th Amanda Henry - --:--
19th Carol Shaw - --:--
th Mandy Turner - --:--
th Kirsty White - --:--
Men 7.5 mile - 4th Team Overall
16th Paul Preston - --:--
25th Andy Buck - --:--
29th Darren Judd - --:--
th David Sandford - --:--
th Robert Shaw - --:--