2009 Race Results

13 December - Beccles 10 Mile
Marie Shirley 1:05:02 - Personal Best - Club Record

06 December - Woodbridge XC (5.3 miles)
20th Andy Buck 34:26
26th Tom Cresswell 34:52
56th Christian Gillibrand 37:34

06 December - Eastern Athletics XC Champs (6kms)
4th Marie Shirley 23:55

29 November - Norwich Half Marathon
118th Marie Shirley 1:28:47 - Personal Best

22 November - Hadleigh 10 miles
2nd Wesley Benton 56:12
26th Andy Buck 1:04:47 - Personal Best
37th Paul Preston 1:06:18
58th Jem Smith 1:10:37
114th Fiona Mumford 1:17:19 - Personal Best
135th Jane Gartland 1:18:23
143rd Alex Wilson 1:19:35 - Personal Best
167th Jonathan Price 1:21:51
307th Lyndon Collier 1:39:45

22 November - Chelmsford 10km
Robert Shaw 49:57

21 November - Inter-County XC London 6km
Marie Shirley 26:03

15 November - Bungay XC approx 5 miles
25th Andy Buck

11 November - Thurrock Track 5km
Marie Shirley 19:29 - 1st Female

08 November - Stowmarket 7 miles
2nd Wesley Benton 38:19
18th Tom Cresswell 43:34
23rd Andy Buck 44:35
102nd Fiona Mumford 53:20
148th Alex Wilson 56:27

08 November - Stebbing 10 miles
278th Robert Shaw 1:24:49
298th Carol Shaw 1:26:12

18 October - Wix 5 miles
119th Robert Shaw 39:00

11 October - Leicester Marathon
77th Amanda Henry 3:11:38
96th Andy Buck 3:14:42
188th Tom Cresswell 3:29:34 - Personal Best

11 October - Marriots Way 10km offroad
4th Alan Anstead 39:55

11 October - Martlesham 10km
4th Wesley Benton 33:31
73rd Fiona Mumford 45:09 - Personal Best
130th Alex Wilson 50:41

11 October - Peterborough Half Marathon
239th Darren Judd - 1:31:39

04 October - Flower of Suffolk offroad Challenge
1st Alan Anstead 3:38:08

04 October - Felixstowe Half Marathon
105th Lizzie Sandford 1:41:24
260th Jonathan Price 1:55:03

04 October - Manuden 10km
108th Robert Shaw 51:47
124th Carol Shaw 52:44

27 September - Halstead Fun Run (4.77 miles)
Fiona Mumford 36:22 - 1st Female

27 September - Diss 15 miles
11th Tom Cresswell 1:38:24 - Personal Best
20th Andy Buck 1:43:47
22nd Amanda Henry 1:44:17 - Personal Best - 3rd Female

27 September - Royston 10 miles Harvest Trail
4th Alan Anstead 1:10:03

27 September - Run to the Beat London Half Marathon
910th Andy Taczynski 1:43:07 - Personal Best
6043rd Jo Gould 2:25:08

27 September - Dedham 10km
170th Robert Shaw 52:23
173rd Carol Shaw 52:41

20 September - Ipswich Duathlon
Amanda Henry - 1st Female
Fiona Mumford - 1st Vet 35 Female
Lenka Anstead - 1st Over 25 Female
Amanda, Fiona and Lenka were also 1st Female Team

20 September - Berlin Marathon
6001st Darren Judd 3:42:00 - Personal Best

20 September - Great North Run (Half Marathon)
29220th Lyndon Collier 2:34:03

14 September - Ipswich Track 5km
Men
11th Tom Cresswell 18:12

Ladies
3rd Marie Shirley 19:34 - 2nd Senior - Silver Medal County Championships
12th Fiona Mumford 22:06
16th Lenka Anstead 23:03

13 September - Cote d'Opale 55 km Trail Race
30th Alan Anstead 5:02:10

13 September - Langham 10km
80th Jonathan Price 49:58

06 September - Framlingham 10km
88th Fiona Mumford 47:01 - Personal Best
149th Robert Shaw 51:31

02 September - Club 5km Handicap
Robert Shaw 25:26
Alan Anstead 20:03

30 August - Mersea 10 mile
Marie Shirley 1:09:10 - Personal Best

30 August - Mersea 5.05 mile
Chris Moulton 34:40

30 August - Ipswich Half Marathon
Amanda Henry 1:30:12
Lizzie Sandford 1:40:02

23 August - Newmarket Duathlon
98th Lenka Anstead 1:41:25

17 August - Ipswich Track 10km
Alan Anstead 39:14 - Personal Best
Marie Shirley 40:38
Lizzie Sandford 45:19
Lenka Anstead 50:26

16 August - Thorney 5 mile
76th Chris Moulton 34:59

12 August - Club 5km Handicap
Nick Armitage 25:15 (Guest)
Fiona Mumford 21:47 - Personal Best
Robert Shaw - 25:35
Alan Anstead 19:22
Lizzie Sandford 22:13
Andy Taczynski 22:39

07 August - Wibbly Wobbly Log Jog (5 miles approx offroad)
9th Alan Anstead 32:00

26 July - Harlow 10 mile
69th Marie Shirley 1:09:30 - Personal Best

26 July - March Spud Run 5.25 miles offroad
15th Alan Anstead 33:11 - 1st Vet45

24 July - Brantham 5 mile
78th Fiona Mumford 36:47 - Personal Best
98th Alex Wilson 38:36

22 July - Club 5km Handicap
Fiona Mumford 21:51 - Personal Best
Robert Shaw 25:36
Lizzie Sandford 22:03 - Personal Best
Richard Miller 19:30
Alan Anstead 19:45
Tom Cresswell 18:18
Carol Shaw 24:25
Alex Wilson 22:56

19 July - Ekiden Relay
Mens Team
Tom Cresswell 31:25
Jonathan Price 23:51
Paul Preston 38:34
Alan Anstead 19:32
Andy Buck 39:40
Alex Wilson 23:14
14th Overall 2:56:17

Ladies Team
Lizzie Sandford 32:23
Lenka Anstead 24:47
Marie Shirley 42:55
Ami Humphreys 27:32
Amanda Henry 41:34 - Fastest 10km Lady Overall
Fiona Mumford 22:36
24th Overall 3:11:47 - 2nd Ladies Team

12 July - Felstead 10km
23rd Andy Buck 38:31
31st Paul Preston 39:12
50th Tom Cresswell 40:28 - Personal Best
55th Alan Anstead 40:38
63rd Amanda Henry 41:07
246th Carol Shaw 50:26
307th Robert Shaw 55:20

10 July - Great Bentley 5 mile
37th Tom Cresswell 29:41 - Personal Best
78th Marie Shirley 32:23
79th Paul Preston 32:24
167th Andy Taczynski 35:07
212nd Fiona Mumford 37:00 - Personal Best
272nd Alex Wilson 38:41
280th Dee St Ledger 38:50 - Personal Best

22 June - Ipswich Track 5km
Ladies
1st Marie Shirley 19:23 - Personal Best

Men
Tom Cresswell 17:20 - Personal Best
Paul Preston 17:48
Andy Taczynski 20:13 - Personal Best
Barry Curtis 21:14 - Personal Best
Alex Wilson 21:26 - Personal Best
Jonathan Price 22:48 - Personal Best

17 June - Club 5km Handicap
Fiona Mumford 22:26 - Personal Best
Valerie Chefdeville 33:26 - Personal Best
Tom Cresswell 17:55
Ami Humphries 27:54 - Personal Best
Alan Anstead 19:21
Andy Taczynski 20:57 - Personal Best
Barry Curtis 21:59
Jo Gould 26:12
Alex Wilson 22:24
Andy Glass 20:11
Andy Buck 18:56
Dee St Ledger 23:54
Amanda Henry 20:08
Carol Shaw 24:35
Emilie Lefebvre 30:29
Jonathan Price 24:36
Robert Shaw 27:47
Jem Smith 22:49

14 June - Capel 5 mile
4th Paul Preston 30:21

14 June - Southend Half Marathon
684th Dee St Ledger 1:58:10

05 June - Kirton 5 mile
26th Tom Cresswell 29:43 - Personal Best
41st Andy Buck 30:46 - Personal Best
56th Chris Moulton 32:00 - Personal Best
59th Marie Shirley 32:22
92nd Andy Taczynski 33:47 - Personal Best
149th Barry Curtis 35:48 - Personal Best
182nd Alex Wilson 37:06
246th Dee St Ledger 39:02 - Personal Best
358th Jo Gould 44:30 - Personal Best

29 May - Ipswich 5 mile
35th Andy Buck 31:13
60th Amanda Henry 33:10 - 1st Vet 35
198th Alex Wilson 39:12

27 May - Club 5km Handicap
Fiona Mumford - 23:22
Valerie Chefdeville - 34:07 - Personal Best
Andy Taczynski 21:20 - Personal Best
Dee St Ledger 23:20 - Personal Best
Alex Wilson 22:32
Carol Shaw 24:24
Andy Buck 19:15
Jem Smith 20:17
Jonathan Price 24:24

25 May - Hatfield Broad Oak 10km
108th Chris Moulton 40:27

25 May - Brandon Half Marathon (offroad)
14th Alan Anstead 1:29:08 - Personal Best

25 May - Bupa London 10km
1591st Paddy Lavin 50:26

17 May - Baddow 10 mile
400th Carol Shaw 1:24:17
477th Robert Shaw 1:28:27

17 May - Oxford Town and Gown 10km
2281st Paul Felton 1:02:44

14 May - Harwich 5km
Tom Cresswell 17:45 - Personal Best

10 May - Halstead Marathon
38th Andy Buck 3:18:46
132nd Tom Cresswell 3:46:08 - Personal Best

10 May - Halstead Ultra (30 miles)
7th Jem Smith 4:06:46 - Personal Best

10 May - Colchester 10km
31st Andy Taczynski 44:35 - Personal Best
86th Carol Shaw 51:32
101st Robert Shaw53:43
137th Jo Gould 59:03

10 May - Alton Water 10km offroad
3rd Paul Preston 37:10
9th Alan Anstead 40:24 - Personal Best
46th Barry Curtis 46:38 - Personal Best

06 May - Club 5km Handicap
Jo Gould 25:57 - Personal Best
Barry Curtis 21:46 - Personal Best
Andy Taczynski 21:50 - Personal Best
Richard Miller 19:26
Dee St Ledger 23:36 - Personal Best
Robert Shaw 25:54 - Personal Best
Tom Cresswell 18:26 - Personal Best
Ami Humphries 27:55 - Personal Best
Andy Glass 19:49 - Personal Best
Alan Anstead 19:17
Paddy Lavin 23:19
Emilie Lefebvre 29:25
Valerie Chefdeville 35:36 - Personal Best
Christian Gillibrand 19:50
Andy Buck 19:23
Carol Shaw 24:32
Marie Shirley 21:11
Jem Smith 20:40
Chris Moulton 21:42
Wesley Benton 19:25

04 May - Breckland 10km
1st Wesley Benton 33:15 - Personal Best - Race Winner!
6th Paul Preston 35:53
12th Andy Buck 37:47 Personal Best
14th Darren Judd 38:01
38th Marie Shirley 39:49 - Personal Best - 3rd Female
39th Chris Moulton 39:57 - Personal Best
105th Andy Taczynski 45:50 - Personal Best
123rd Alex Wilson 46:44 - Personal Best
154th Dee St Ledger 48:49 - Personal Best
246th Jo Gould 54:52 - Personal Best

03 May - Bartlow Challenge (8.5 miles offroad)
3rd Alan Anstead

59:00

26 April - London Marathon
Mens Mass Start
670th Wesley Benton 2:55:39 - Personal Best
1466th Paul Preston 3:08:40
1950th Andy Glass 3:14:21 - Personal Best
3262nd Christian Gillibrand 3:27:09
6054th Mark Clark 3:47:06
21357th Barry Curtis 5:24:13 - Personal Best

Ladies Mass Start
183rd Amanda Henry 3:14:10
228th Marie Shirley 3:17:41 - Personal Best
1099th Liz Sandford 3:46:28
4974th Kellie Barrett-Seward 4:41:28 - Personal Best

10 April - Sudbury Fun Run 5 miles
2nd Wesley Benton 26:53 - Personal Best
16th Paul Preston 29:54
25th Tom Cresswell 30:58 - Personal Best
26th Darren Judd 31:15
31st Andy Buck 31:49
36th Andy Glass 32:11 - Personal Best
41st Alan Anstead 32:25
43rd Christian Gillibrand 32:32
44th Amanda Henry 32:36
47th Marie Shirley 32:48
48th Chris Moulton 32:49 - Personal Best
116th Jonathan Price 38:31
117th Andy Taczynski 38:33 - Personal Best
118th Barry Curtis 38:34 - Personal Best
119th Alex Wilson 38:36
135th Dee St Ledger 39:35 - Personal Best
169th Carol Shaw 41:06
196th Lenka Anstead 42:16
204th Jenny Standley 42:58
211th Robert Shaw 43:15
215th Tim Jousiffe 43:23
266th Jo Gould 45:29 - Personal Best
346th Emilie Lefebvre 51:19
426th Valerie Chefdeville 1:01:02 - Personal Best
427th Kirsty White 1:01:27

29 March - Stowmarket Half Marathon
23rd Andy Buck 1:24:19
30th Tom Cresswell 1:26:10 - Personal Best
46th Christian Gillibrand 1:28:55
48th Wes Benton 1:28:57
61st Andy Glass 1:30:50
101st Chris Moulton 1:36:50
185th Dee St Ledger 1:47:16 - Personal Best

29 March - Canvey 5 Mile
Marie Shirley 32:17 - Personal Best
Paul Preston 32:17

29 March - Reading Half Marathon
8951st - Jo Gould 2:11:35 - Personal Best

15 March - Hastings Half Marathon
2631st Robert Shaw 2:12:42

07 March - Inter-Cross Country Championships - Nottingham 8kms
215th Marie Shirley
35:26

01 March - Cambridge Boundary Run (13.1 miles offroad)
33rd Amanda Henry 1:31:26 (1st Female)

01 March - Cambridge Boundary Run (26.2 miles offroad)
16th Alan Anstead
3:34:00

22 February Bury 20 mile
26th Andy Buck 2:18:54
113th Andy Glass 2:38:50 - Personal Best
193rd Lizzie Sandford 2:52:39
258th Kellie Barrett-Seward 3:02:53 - Personal Best

22 February - Bury Nearly 10 (certificated accurate 9.4 miles)
18th Alan Russell 1:07:10
67th Jonathan Price 1:16:45
93rd Dee St Ledger 1:19:58
206th Tony Ashdown 1:40:50

08 February - Bentley Half Marathon
140th Marie Shirley 1:31:09
141st Paul Preston 1:31:10
244th Chris Moulton 1:38:18
627th Bev Padget 2:06:06 - Personal Best
628th Darren Judd
2:06:06

01 February - Stowmarket XC (5.9 miles)
12th Paul Preston 35:31
22nd Andy Buck 36:48
54th Amanda Henry 39:57

ANDY BUCK FINISHES SUFFOLK XC SERIES 2ND V40

31 January - Biggleswade XC (3.75 miles)
37th Marie Shirley

25:29

18 January - Framlingham XC (4.6 miles)
24th Andy Buck 33:40
28th Paul Preston 34:17
45th Amanda Henry
36:39

11 January - Suffolk XC Champs (Stowmarket)
Men (7.5 miles) - accurate distance this year
28th Andy Buck 51:11
35th Alan Anstead 53:03
45th
Andy Glass
55:25

Women (3.75 miles) - accurate distance this year
5th Marie Shirley 26:26 - 3rd Senior Female - Qualified for Inter-Counties XC
18th Christine Dinnell 30:16
23rd Fiona Mumford 30:57
24th Kellie Barrett-Seward 31:02
30th Jane Gartland 31:43
34th Lenka Anstead 33:03