2010 Club Results

24 October - Great South Run 10m

783rd Rob Harrow 1:12:08 PB

1,600th Nathan Cole 1:17:00

17 October - Wix 5 mile

41st Tom Cresswell 30:11

59th Paul Preston 31:22

71st Andy Buck 32:21

90th Amanda Henry 33:28

176th Robert Shaw 39:23

183rd Carol Shaw 39:54

17 October - Amsterdam Marathon

601st Marie Shirley 3:07:38 (21st woman)

10 October - Felixstowe half marathon

112th Richard Garrod 1:44:50

128th Jonathan Price 1:46:15

10 October - City of Leicester marathon

115th Louise Hampshire 3:32:23 (11th woman)

3 October - Martlesham Heath 10k

26th Paul Preston 40:07

35th Marie Shirley 41:18 (and 3rd lady)

3 October - Flower of Suffolk trail marathon

1st Alan Anstead 3:44:30

26 September - Dedham 10k

6th Tom Cresswell 37:25

38th Andy Buck 41:09

171st Carol Shaw 51:44

188th Robert Shaw 53:06

26 September - Saffrom Walden multi-terrain 10k

21st Alan Anstead 39:16

91st Chris Moulton 45:27

13 September - Ipswich Track Challenge 5k

7th Tom Cresswell 17:57

11th Alan Anstead 18.22

12 September - Langham 10k

13th Tom Cresswell 37:35

21st Darren Judd 38:48

45th Louise Hampshire 41:07

52nd Andy Buck 41:58

65th Robert Harrow 42:47

70th Chris Moulton 43:15

113rd Jonathan Price 47:51

144th Nathan Cole 50:25

189th Frederique Denniel 56:49

5 September - Framlingham 10k

141st Carol Shaw 51:57

164th Robert Shaw 53:59

30 August - Pathfinder trail marathon

1st Alan Anstead 1:28:04

29 August - Mersea 10 mile

17th Louise Hampshire 1:07:22

19th Marie Shirley 1:07:40

29 August - Ipswich half marathon

143rd Rob Harrow 1:40:04 PB

243rd Nathan Cole !:46:10

264th Richard Garrad 1:46:46

22 August - Bocking Lakeland Trail, 11.6 miles

4th Alan Anstead 1:27:29

94th Lenka Anstead 2:30:47

15 August - Thorney 5 miles

197th Frederique Denniel 45:23

15 August - Scouting for , 10.2 miles

20th Alan Anstead 1:24:18

6 August - Wibbly Wobbly Log Jog 5.2 miles

12th Alan Anstead 34:43

186th Kate Allen 50:57

25 July - Down Tow, Up Flow half marathon

James Wilson 1:35:32 Personal Best

18 July - Ekiden relay marathon

Sudbury Mens A (10th Mens Open, 17th overall)

12th Darren Judd 27:37 (7.2k)

3rd Tom Cresswell 18:16 (5k)

11th Alan Anstead 38:50 (10k)

31st Nathan Cole 23:02 (5k)

33rd Mike Murray 43:56 (10k)

31st Rob Harrow 22:17 (5k)

Sudbury Mens B (16th Mens Open, 40th overall)

28th Chris Moulton 30:59 (7.2k)

27th Richard Garrod 22:02 (5k)

22nd Andy Buck 41:45 (10k)

49th Rob Shaw 25:04 (5k)

72nd Alex Wilson 54:05 (10k)

37th Jonathan Price 23:02 (5k)

Sudbury Womens (7th Ladies Open, 61st overall)

81st Sarah Pennock 43:13 (7.2k)

59th Jenny Standley 26:34 (5k)

69th Jane Gartland 50:36 (10k)

64th Frederique 28:19 (5k)

26th Marie Shirley 42:30 (10k)

56th Carol Shaw 24:30 (5K) 

 

11 July - Dartford Half Marathon

355th Dee St. Ledger 2:03:45

9 July - Gt. Bentley 5 mile

38th Mark Clark 31:47

94th Michael Murray 34:27

107th Chris Moulton 35:09

26 June - Stisted trail race, 12.8 miles

4th Alan Anstead 1:47:16

Lenka Anstead 2:49:06

25 June - Bury 5 mile

71st Michael Murray 34:02

103rd Chris Moulton 35:42

244th Kate Allen 43:40

23 June - Sudbury Meadows orienteering

4th Louise Hampshire 27:54

11th Jane & Bryn Gartland 34:51

16th Jonathan Price 36:34

Retired Sandy Thorogood

12 June - Kedington 5k

7th Chris Moulton 21:05

06 June - Harvel 5 miles

293rd Dee St. Ledger 43:03

06 June - Poppyline Trail Marathon, 28 miles

3rd Alan Anstead 4:00:00

04 June - Kirton 5 miles
39th Darren Judd 30:51

31 May - Brandon Half Marathon, off road

10th Alan Anstead 1:23:45 - Personal Best

31 May - Hatfield Broad Oak 10k

281st Rob Harrow 44:31 - Personal Best

444th Nathan Cole 47:47

30 May - Ale trail race, 7miles

1st Alan Anstead 54:22 

28 May - Ipswich 5 miles
87th Michael Murray 35:13

23 May - Dash or Dawdle trail race, 14 miles

11th Alan Anstead  1:58:15

9 May - Halstead & Essex Marathon

19th Alan Anstead 3:1:19 - Personal Best 

60th Tom Cresswell 3:19:12 - Personal Best

03 May - Ashdon 10.8 k off road race

4th Alan Anstead 43.50 

02 May - Bartlow Challenge off road race, 8.9 miles

5th Alan Anstead 61:08 

25 April - London Marathon
2205th Mark Clark 3:13:23
2630th Marie Shirley 3:16:53 - Personal Best
4952nd Darren Judd 3:33:33 - Personal Best
10192nd Christine Dinnell 3:57:29 - Personal Best
12377th Dee St Ledger 4:05:48 - Personal Best
14016th Jane Gartland 4:12:18 - Personal Best
22517th Alex Wilson 4:44:15 - Personal Best

18 April - Bungay Marathon
54th Lizzie Sandford 3:35:25

18 April - Rayne Lakeland trail race, 12.7 miles

13th Alan Anstead 1:35:23 

05 April - Purleigh trail race, 8.5 miles

29th Alan Anstead 1:06:27 

03 April - Little Baddow Ridge trail race, 8 miles

16th Alan Anstead 1:07:13

02 April - Sudbury Fun Run
17th Tom Cresswell 30:03
28th Marie Shirley 32:07 - Personal Best - 3rd Lady
32nd Andy Glass 32:56
126th Dee St Ledger 38:57
248th Jenny Standley 43:54
461st Valerie Chefdeville 57:41

28 March - Stowmarket Half Marathon
23rd Mark Clark - 1:27:39
47th Andy Glass 1:35:03
138th Alex Wilson 1:46:55

28 March - Daffodil Dawdle Marathon trail race (27.8 m)

1st Alan Anstead 3:48:00 

21 March - Clavering 10k off-road

5th Alan Anstead 42:41 

07 March - Bath Half Marathon

James Wilson 1:39:10 - Personal Best

07 March - Essex 20 miles Great Bromley
49th Marie Shirley 2:20:45 - Personal Best
165th Dee St Ledger 2:54:47 - Personal Best
194th Alex Wilson 3:07:20 - Personal Best

27 February - Not for Nothing Fifty 50 miles

2nd Alan Anstead 9:13:00

21 February - Bungay 20km
78th Andy Glass 1:30:44
296th Robert Shaw 1:53:14
299th Carol Shaw 1:53:17

07 February - Great Bentley Half Marathon
64th Tom Cresswell 1:23:19 - Personal Best
92nd Marie Shirley 1:26:04 - Personal Best - Club Record
246th Lizzie Sandford 1:36:52
260th Fiona Mumford 1:37:55 - Personal Best
598th Robert Shaw 1:57:51
646th Jenny Standley 2:00:29

24 January - Folksworth 15 Mile
55th Marie Shirley 1:43:28 - Personal Best - Club Record