2011 Club Results

Suffolk County Cross Country Champs
2nd Louise Hampshire
3rd Marie Shirley
4th Amanda Henry

Andy Buck

Ladies are Suffolk Cross Country County Champions!!

27 March - Colchester Half Marathon

131st Rob Harrow 1:38:49

148th Chris Moulton 1:40:03
174th Nathan Cole 1:42:39

27 March - Stowmarket Half Marathon
16th Tom Cresswell 1:25:07
26th Andy Buck 1:29:55

13 March - Norwich Half Marathon
91st Marie Shirley 1:28:29
98th James Wilson 1:28:41 - Personal Best
128th
Louise Hampshire 1:30:10 - Personal Best
562nd Dee St Ledger 1:45:40 - Personal Best
719th Richard Garrard 1:48:56

06 March - Essex 20 Miles
57th Marie Shirley 2:17:28 - Club Record
202nd Dee St Ledger 2:47:35 - Personal Best

06 March - Silverstone Half Marathon
2086th Richard Garrard 1:53:02

22 April - Sudbury Fun Run
Tom Cresswell 30:35
Marie Shirley 33:23
Andy Glass 35:22
Wayne Mumford 37:23
Chris Moulton 36:01
Richard Garrad 38:39
Sandy Thorogood 40:06
Kate Allen 43:13
Lenka Anstead 44:10
Jenny Standley 45:20
Emma Ragab 46:44
Frederique Denniel 46:57
Veronica Collins 47:24

7th May - Boxford 10k
Andy Buck 42:34
Alex Wilson 46:09
Wayne Mumford 47:21
Lenka Anstead 54:02
Frederique Denniel 59:40

20th May - Ipswich Friday 5
Tom Cresswell 30:30
Paul Preston 32:26
James Wilson 32:26
Andy Buck 32:58
Nathan Cole 39:11
David Chapman 40:59

3rd June - Kirton Friday 5
Tom Cresswell 28:54
Paul Preston 30:45
Andy Buck 32:52
Marie Shirley 32:58
Rob Harrow 33:42
Adam Mumford 34:30
Chris Moulton 34:34
Nathan Cole 35:58
Wayne Mumford 36:03
Dee St Ledger 39:08
David Chapman 40:01
Kirsty White 43:03

10th June - Stowmarket Friday 5
James Wilson 31:54
Louise Hampshire 32:09 - 1st Female
Paul Preston 32:52
Andy Buck 33:12
Marie Shirley 33:25
Rob Harrow 33:58
Ian East 34:25
Chris Moulton 35:54
Nathan Cole 36:23
Wayne Mumford 37:08
Stuart Adams 38:00
David Chapman 40:40
Lyndon Collier 46:17

24th June - Bury Friday 5
Paul Preston 31:05
Louise Hampshire 31:26
James Wilson 31:26
Andy Buck 32:04
Marie Shirley 32:42
Rob Harrow 33:18
Ian East 33:28
Amanda Henry 33:48
Adam Mumford 34:04
Chris Moulton 34:19
Wayne Mumford 35:51
Stuart Adams 38:32
David Chapman 39:52 - He breaks the 40min barrier!
Dominic Turner 39:54 - He breaks the 40min barrier!
Kate Allen 42:54
Lyndon Collier 45:37
Frederique Denniel 45:39

8th July - Bentley Friday 5
James Wilson 30:49
Louise Hampshire 30:51
Paul Preston 31:40
Andy Buck 32:11
Marie Shirley 32:34
Adam Mumford 33:08
Michael Murray 33:35
Chris Moulton 34:22
Dominic Turner 38:10
Nathan Cole 38:17
David Chapman 38:51
Dee St Ledger 39:56
Frederique Denniel 43:45

17th July - Ekiden Relay

The first ladies team wins 3rd place!!!

Leg 1 - 7.5k
Paul Preston 28:13
Andy Glass 31:04
Chris Moulton 31:28
Sandy Thorogood 34:06
Lenka Anstead 38:09

Leg 2 - 5k
Andy Buck 20:12
Nathan Cole 22:43
Jane Garland 23:46
Stuart Adams 24:47
Sarah Pennock 29:11 - Breaks the 30min barrier!

Leg 3 - 10k
Alan Anstead 39:11
Louise Hampshire 39:36 - Breaks the 40min barrier!
Alex Wilson 46:04
Richard Garrad 48:27
Alistair Godfrey 50:12

Leg 4 - 5k
Ian East 21:06
Jonathon Price 22:39
Dee St Ledger 24:21
Robert Shaw 25:58
Lyndon Collier 27:44

Leg 5 - 10k
Tom Cresswell 39:43
Marie Shirley 42:09
Rob Harrow 42:57
Wayne Mumford 50:07
Frederique Denniel 56:19

Leg 6 - 5k
Amanda Henry 20:18
Andy Buck 20:24
Francois Doyer 20:57
David Chapman 23:49
Dominic Turner 24:18

11th September - Langham 10k
Rob Harrow 41:52
Wayne Mumford 45:27
Chris Moulton 45:59
Jonathon Price 1:02:59

23rd September - Ipswich Half Marathon
Rob Harrow 1:35:49
Chris Moulton 1:45:03
Wayne Mumford 1:45:58
Nathan Cole 2:03:13

30th September - Berlin Marathon
Louise Hampshire 3:06:39 - Makes it into the Championship entry level for London Marathon 2012
James Wilson 3:06:41 - First ever marathon!!

7th October - Isle of Wight Marathon
Andy Buck 3:20:03

16th October - Amsterdam Marathon
Darren Judd 3:18:54

13th November - Stowmarket 7
Tom Cresswell 42:51
Andy Buck 45:34
Wayne Mumford 50:17
James Wilson 51:47
Alex Wilson 51:48
Dominic Turner 55:21
Emma Ragab 1:04:11

20th November - Hadleigh 10 miler
Tom Cresswell 59:31 - Breaks the 1hr barrier!!!
Andy Buck 1:04:42
Jonathon Price 1:17:42
Alex Wilson 1:18:09

20th November - Chelmsford 10k
Ian St Ledger 50:32 - First ever 10k!!
Dee St Ledger 50:44

27th November - Norwich Half Marathon
Wayne Mumford 1:40:51
Ian St Ledger 1:55:09 - First ever half marathon!
Dee St Ledger 1:55:14
Chris Moulton 1:55:28
David Chapman 2:08:26 - First ever half marathon!
Sarah Pennock 2:08:26 - First ever half marathon!